Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1461,333
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4901,547
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3041,432
YaoundeCameroon 5,0973,168
YokoCameroon 4,8963,042
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2723,897
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9854,340
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6084,728
YanjiChina 7,6914,779
YichangChina 7,5564,695
YinchuanChina 6,6264,118
YiningChina 4,5812,847
YariguiesColombia 9,7126,035
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4625,259
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4325,240
YazdIran 3,4102,119
YakushimaJapan 8,8235,482
YamagataJapan 8,6615,382
YamaguchiJapan 8,5415,308
YokkaichiJapan 8,7615,444
YokohamaJapan 8,8805,518
YonagoJapan 8,5385,305
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8475,498
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1416,923
YeMyanmar 7,8364,869
YolaNigeria 4,4882,789
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2755,142
YurimaguasPeru 10,9656,814
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7931,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9854,962
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2041,991
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7275,423
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8054,850
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5295,300
York, PaUsa 7,2304,493
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3514,568
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8906,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -