Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8862,415
ShkoderAlbania 777483
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7311,076
SaltaArgentina 11,7717,315
San AntonioArgentina 13,0058,081
San LuisArgentina 12,5047,770
San RafaelArgentina 12,7427,918
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6287,847
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9287,412
SarmientoArgentina 13,6028,452
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6869,748
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6839,745
SalzburgAustria 553344
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2691,410
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4961,551
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4081,496
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1442,575
SaveBenin 4,8563,018
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0276,853
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 595370
SalvadorBrazil 8,9785,579
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4017,085
SantaremBrazil 9,1255,670
SantosBrazil 10,4436,490
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3716,445
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2975,777
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3885,212
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0466,864
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3737,068
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2006,339
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4125,227
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5795,953
São PauloBrazil 10,4236,477
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3036,402
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6956,646
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8505,500
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8805,518
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9176,163
SobralBrazil 8,2515,127
SoureBrazil 8,5465,310
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1785,704
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7037,272
SurubimBrazil 8,3305,176
SadovoBulgaria 852530
SandanskiBulgaria 868540
SofiaBulgaria 754468
SiemreapCambodia 8,4265,236
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8763,651
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1085,038
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1573,826
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4413,381
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6954,782
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1554,446
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6103,486
Scott, SkCanada 7,7574,820
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8593,641
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0543,762
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5034,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7624,202
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2374,497
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4963,416
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9553,701
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9074,914
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9124,916
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7353,564
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8492,392
SalCape Verde 5,2873,285
SantiagoChile 12,8117,961
SewellChile 12,8347,975
ShanghaiChina 8,1825,084
ShantouChina 8,5125,289
ShenyangChina 7,4504,630
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8046,092
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3975,840
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1956,335
SibenikCroatia 680423
SplitCroatia 684425
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 785488
StudsgårdDenmark 1,091678
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4395,244
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4425,246
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3945,216
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4405,245
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3775,206
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4845,272
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4815,270
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5165,292
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5445,309
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3945,216
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3975,218
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4985,281
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4805,270
San GabrielEcuador 10,5436,552
SalloumEgypt 1,9931,239
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2531,400
SohagEgypt 2,6901,672
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5531,587
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2176,349
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4128,334
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0661,284
StrasbourgFrance 925575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3805,208
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4055,223
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7281,074
SchleswigGermany 952592
StuttgartGermany 809503
SamosGreece 1,373853
Skiros IslandGreece 1,173729
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,543959
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3192,684
SiguiriGuinea 4,9853,098
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0966,274
SzegedHungary 313195
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 335208
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0571,900
SagarIndia 5,7593,578
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7212,933
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3777,691
SemnanIran 3,0771,912
ShahroudIran 3,1271,943
ShirazIran 3,4862,167
ShannonIreland 2,0711,287
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,120696
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 884549
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,040646
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 959596
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,305811
Scuro MountainItaly 1,125699
SigonellaItaly 1,366849
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4983,417
SagaJapan 8,5515,314
SaigoJapan 8,4715,264
SakaiJapan 8,5225,296
SakataJapan 8,5765,329
SapporoJapan 8,2745,142
SaseboJapan 8,5275,298
SendaiJapan 8,6885,399
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7575,442
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5295,300
ShinjoJapan 8,6145,353
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8485,498
ShirakawaJapan 8,7565,441
ShizuokaJapan 8,8565,503
SumotoJapan 8,7225,420
SuttsuJapan 8,2465,124
SuwaJapan 8,7445,434
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3748,311
SavannakhetLaos 8,2235,110
SiauliaiLithuania 792492
SiluteLithuania 704437
SkopjeMacedonia 797495
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6344,744
SalimaMalawi 7,1264,428
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0786,262
SibuMalaysia 9,9276,169
SanMali 4,5892,852
SegouMali 4,6432,885
SikassoMali 4,8283,000
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2545,129
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3886,455
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9933,724
SainshandMongolia 6,4163,987
SafiMorocco 3,0761,912
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3772,098
SittweMyanmar 7,0794,399
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69610,996
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,445898
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2512,020
SaiqOman 4,3592,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6842,911
SurOman 4,5242,811
SialkotPakistan 4,8082,988
SibbiPakistan 4,5402,821
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3637,061
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6837,260
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2716,383
SandomierzPoland 210130
SniezkaPoland 373232
SuwalkiPoland 593369
SzczecinPoland 620385
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7021,679
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8632,400
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2035,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5275,299
Satu MareRomania 240149
SibiuRomania 465289
SulinaRomania 840522
SadrinskRussia 2,9811,852
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,371852
SalekhardRussia 3,2482,018
SaratovRussia 1,8421,145
SejmcanRussia 6,8734,271
SelagoncyRussia 5,3053,296
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3715,202
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5254,054
SmolenskRussia 1,026637
SociRussia 1,6121,002
SortovalaRussia 1,550963
SuntarRussia 5,6773,528
SurgutRussia 3,5242,190
SverdlovskRussia 2,7931,736
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3501,460
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0274,988
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5663,459
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8784,274
SingaporeSingapore 9,4375,864
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9914,966
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6324,743
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2021,368
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8231,133
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9401,205
SevilleSpain 2,4651,532
SennarSudan 4,1352,569
ShambatSudan 3,8782,410
ShendiSudan 3,7912,356
StenseleSweden 1,7881,111
StockholmSweden 1,152716
StorlienSweden 1,6581,030
SundsvallSweden 1,506936
SantisSwitzerland 833518
SongeaTanzania 6,8124,233
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1365,056
SongkhlaThailand 8,7035,408
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0655,012
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4345,241
SurinThailand 8,2775,143
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6772,907
SokodeTogo 4,7992,982
SfaxTunisia 1,7781,105
SousseTunisia 1,6681,037
SamsunTurkey 1,522946
SiirtTurkey 2,1331,325
SivasTurkey 1,6811,045
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5682,217
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9101,187
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0061,247
SarataUkraine 783487
SarnyUkraine 516321
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,160721
SumyUkraine 1,048652
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0282,503
SaltoUruguay 11,8167,342
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5755,950
Safford, AzUsa 9,6485,995
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5964,099
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5165,292
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1145,042
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Salem, InUsa 7,8454,875
Salem, OrUsa 8,9745,577
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9845,583
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3235,794
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3795,828
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9906,208
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6976,026
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2025,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9146,160
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5514,692
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9036,154
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9364,932
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1225,047
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7425,433
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8454,875
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6795,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5275,299
Selma, AlUsa 8,4935,277
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9084,292
Seymour, InUsa 7,8454,875
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8704,890
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3935,216
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8575,504
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1165,044
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0304,990
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6404,748
Southport, NcUsa 7,7674,826
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5514,692
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1665,075
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5215,295
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5954,719
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9814,960
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4125,227
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1655,074
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7274,802
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1135,042
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4064,602
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9704,331
State College, PaUsa 7,2214,487
State University, MsUsa 8,5275,299
State University, NmUsa 9,5995,965
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5024,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0965,031
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6285,983
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0364,994
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8014,226
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6415,369
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9844,962
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2365,118
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9384,312
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7932,357
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5455,931
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1755,702
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9935,588
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6822,288
SocotraYemen 5,0903,163
SenangaZambia 7,2524,507
SerenjeZambia 6,9974,348
SeshekeZambia 7,4094,604
SolweziZambia 6,8374,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -