Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1712,592
TiranaAlbania 861535
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1981,987
TebessaAlgeria 1,8121,126
TimimounAlgeria 2,7781,726
TindoufAlgeria 3,3962,110
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1311,324
TrelewArgentina 13,1968,200
TucumanArgentina 11,9137,403
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3758,311
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3748,311
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1958,200
TibooburraAustralia 14,6999,134
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2458,852
TshaneBotswana 8,1285,051
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4275,858
TarauacaBrazil 10,7666,690
TauaBrazil 8,4625,258
TefeBrazil 9,9236,167
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6035,967
TeresinaBrazil 8,5385,305
TiriosBrazil 8,8195,480
TorresBrazil 11,1266,914
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4655,260
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5076,529
TriunfoBrazil 8,4835,271
TucuruiBrazil 8,8875,522
TuriacuBrazil 8,4155,229
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7833,594
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6274,740
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3134,545
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1454,440
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0244,365
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8254,241
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0924,407
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1024,413
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9464,317
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8404,251
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7623,581
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3358,286
TaiyuanChina 7,1054,415
TaoyuanChina 8,6795,394
TengchongChina 7,0934,408
TønderDenmark 1,014630
TylstrupDenmark 1,132703
TystofteDenmark 917570
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5775,330
TahrirEgypt 2,2291,385
TantaEgypt 2,2241,382
TallinEstonia 1,183735
TartuEstonia 1,100684
TampereFinland 1,396868
TurkuFinland 1,280795
ToulonFrance 1,286799
ToulouseFrance 1,565972
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9399,904
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01710,574
TchibanGabon 5,8413,630
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0851,296
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 985612
TamaleGhana 4,8272,999
ThessalonikiGreece 974606
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,294804
TimehriGuyana 8,6255,360
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0556,248
TelaHonduras 9,9286,169
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9104,294
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9104,294
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2476,989
TabrizIran 2,4091,497
TeheranIran 2,9241,817
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2571,403
Taranto, PugliaItaly 985612
TarvisioItaly 573356
TermoliItaly 885550
TorinoItaly 1,047651
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,044649
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,387862
TrevicoItaly 974606
TrevisoItaly 716445
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 617384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,050653
TabouIvory Coast 5,6083,485
TadotsuJapan 8,6625,382
TakadaJapan 8,6575,380
TakamatsuJapan 8,6765,391
TakayamaJapan 8,6895,399
TanegashimaJapan 8,8135,476
TatenoJapan 8,8495,499
TateyamaJapan 8,9335,551
TokushimaJapan 8,7275,423
TokyoJapan 8,8645,508
TomakomaiJapan 8,3255,173
TottoriJapan 8,5835,334
ToyamaJapan 8,6375,367
ToyookaJapan 8,6115,351
TsuJapan 8,7765,453
TsurugaJapan 8,6695,387
TsuyamaJapan 8,6085,349
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0901,920
TripoliLebanon 2,0661,284
TobrukLibya 1,9391,205
TripoliLibya 1,9171,191
TelsiaiLithuania 782486
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0074,975
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6555,379
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3865,211
ThyoloMalawi 7,4014,599
TawauMalaysia 10,2026,340
TessalitMali 3,6392,261
TimbuktuMali 4,1612,585
TombMali 4,1652,588
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4192,746
TacubayaMexico 10,3446,428
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0096,220
TarialanMongolia 5,6163,490
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4323,375
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7133,550
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1513,823
TangierMorocco 2,5891,609
TarfayaMorocco 3,6782,285
TazaMorocco 2,5851,607
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3304,555
TaungooMyanmar 7,4374,622
ThandweMyanmar 7,3194,548
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7759,803
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,77811,048
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,63910,961
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,67810,985
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,88411,113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,77511,045
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,68710,991
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,71011,005
TemukaNew Zealand 17,75411,033
TimaruNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,68310,989
TahouaNiger 4,0372,509
TillaberyNiger 4,2402,635
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1155,043
TromsoNorway 2,2931,425
TrondheimNorway 1,7021,058
ThumraitOman 4,6212,871
TacnaPeru 11,5507,177
TarapotoPeru 11,0356,857
TrujilloPeru 11,3667,063
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1156,285
TorunPoland 457284
TimisoaraRomania 374233
TambovRussia 1,528950
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5052,178
TaraRussia 3,6242,252
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7332,320
TermezRussia 3,9632,463
TernejRussia 7,8754,893
TobolskRussia 3,2452,017
TomskRussia 4,2602,647
Tot’MaRussia 1,8771,166
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6521,648
TuapseRussia 1,535954
TuraRussia 4,7932,978
TurukhanskRussia 4,1962,608
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
TortosaSpain 1,7971,117
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1984,473
TokerSudan 3,7502,330
TartousSyria 2,0311,262
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7015,407
TaboraTanzania 6,1443,818
TakThailand 7,7964,845
TrangThailand 8,6035,346
TabligboTogo 5,0413,133
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1006,276
TunisTunisia 1,583984
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7561,712
TireeUk 1,9861,234
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6141,003
TernopilUkraine 396246
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7417,296
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2855,148
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6024,724
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3475,187
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4575,256
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5545,315
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5864,714
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7224,177
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Temple, TxUsa 9,1755,701
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9135,539
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5535,315
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5094,666
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0215,606
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0974,410
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7676,069
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4245,235
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4834,650
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8672,403
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -