Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9321,822
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9471,210
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9421,207
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6911,051
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1007,519
AzulArgentina 12,3657,684
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8349,218
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3798,314
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6818,502
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5738,435
AmberleyAustralia 15,3369,530
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3151,439
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
AimoresBrazil 9,7246,043
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9135,539
AltamiraBrazil 9,0165,602
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7436,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2406,363
ApodiBrazil 8,2625,134
AracajuBrazil 8,6965,404
AracuaiBrazil 9,5485,933
AragarcasBrazil 10,1186,287
AraxaBrazil 10,0946,273
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4685,262
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8114,232
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3913,350
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5072,801
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0784,398
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3364,559
AbecheChad 3,9162,434
AntofagastaChile 12,0027,458
AricaChile 11,5797,196
AltaiChina 4,8373,006
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5126,532
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4356,484
AraucaColombia 9,4865,895
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4465,248
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3875,212
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1491,335
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3721,474
AswanEgypt 3,0001,864
AsyutEgypt 2,6181,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2716,383
AsmaraEritrea 4,1222,561
AssabEritrea 4,5022,797
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7802,970
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,193742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2459,473
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1836,949
AccraGhana 5,2023,232
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,016631
AthensGreece 1,261784
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,291802
AasiaatGreenland 4,3782,720
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7482,329
AputiteqGreenland 3,5342,196
AkureyriIceland 2,8721,785
AgraIndia 5,4523,388
AhmedabadIndia 5,3823,344
AkolaIndia 5,8863,657
AllahabadIndia 5,8513,636
AmritsarIndia 4,8943,041
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6177,219
AbadanIran 3,1391,951
ArakIran 2,9401,827
AlbengaItaly 1,080671
AlgheroItaly 1,327825
AmendolaItaly 909565
AnconaItaly 796495
ArezzoItaly 897557
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3793,342
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3493,324
AbashiriJapan 8,3235,172
AburatsuJapan 8,7635,445
AikawaJapan 8,5735,328
AjiroJapan 8,8875,522
AkitaJapan 8,5165,292
AkuneJapan 8,6525,376
AomoriJapan 8,4505,251
AsahikawaJapan 8,2605,133
AsosanJapan 8,6295,362
AmmanJordan 2,3091,435
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3112,679
AinaziLatvia 1,015631
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5844,713
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7004,785
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0134,979
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4004,599
AtarMauritania 4,3332,692
AgalegaMauritius 7,5044,663
AcapulcoMexico 10,6206,599
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5373,441
AltaiMongolia 5,4463,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8703,648
AgadirMorocco 3,2532,021
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,114692
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,66110,975
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,73211,019
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,70211,000
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,77311,045
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,55410,908
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1586,312
AgadezNiger 3,7372,322
AsuncionParaguay 11,2787,008
ArequipaPeru 11,5027,147
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2725,762
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,31110,136
AradRomania 332206
AjanRussia 6,9614,326
AldanRussia 6,2523,885
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0311,262
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7672,341
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6084,728
AnadyrRussia 7,2044,477
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0931,301
ArmavirRussia 1,6401,019
AstrakhanRussia 2,0871,297
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9429,907
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2801,417
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0841,295
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0371,266
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2731,412
Abu HamedSudan 3,4852,166
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2372,633
AqiqSudan 3,7882,354
ArbaatSudan 3,5762,222
AromaSudan 3,9672,465
AtbaraSudan 3,7002,299
Abu KamalSyria 2,3511,461
AleppoSyria 1,9851,234
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3025,159
AtakpameTogo 4,9483,075
AdanaTurkey 1,8111,125
AfyonTurkey 1,410876
AnkaraTurkey 1,422883
AntalyaTurkey 1,599994
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2562,024
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7371,079
AberporthUk 1,7761,103
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7411,082
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,171728
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,058658
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0502,517
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0382,509
ArtigasUruguay 11,6367,231
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4415,246
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9464,938
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7885,461
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1835,707
Ada, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4854,651
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0184,983
Akron, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0325,613
Albany, GaUsa 8,3085,163
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8264,242
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8554,881
Albion, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2945,775
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0555,005
Algona, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Alice, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4595,257
Alma, MiUsa 7,4614,636
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2164,484
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5825,954
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0325,612
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8334,246
Amite, LaUsa 8,8135,477
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7284,802
Anderson, InUsa 7,7624,824
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9974,970
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1364,434
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4854,651
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1455,061
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5645,321
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6005,344
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9344,930
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8745,514
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Athens, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1965,093
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1224,426
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4015,220
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0685,014
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3845,210
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Austin, TxUsa 9,2675,758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4112,120
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1192,560
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1705,698
AdenYemen 4,6252,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -