Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5241,568
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0581,279
EsquelArgentina 13,5398,413
EzeizaArgentina 12,1287,536
East SaleAustralia 15,6649,734
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5698,432
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5708,432
EssendonAustralia 15,4789,618
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1826,327
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3997,083
EspinosaBrazil 9,4235,856
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8144,234
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8334,867
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7954,844
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8064,851
Edson, AbCanada 7,9004,909
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6874,155
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8144,856
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3135,166
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9583,081
ErlianChina 6,6204,114
El CaranoColombia 10,0256,229
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 776482
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5735,327
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3935,215
El ArishEgypt 2,3031,431
El TorEgypt 2,5861,607
ErfurtGermany 696433
EssenGermany 978608
EsfahanIran 3,1881,981
EilatIsrael 2,5021,555
EsashiJapan 8,3245,173
EldoretKenya 5,5873,472
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6413,505
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1741,972
EeldeNetherlands 1,053655
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1726,321
EnuguNigeria 4,8853,036
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3377,045
EvoraPortugal 2,5221,567
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3644,576
EkimcanRussia 7,0184,361
Elat’MaRussia 1,603996
ElistaRussia 1,8101,125
ErbogacenRussia 5,2893,287
EssejRussia 4,7402,946
Ed DueimSudan 4,0532,518
El FasherSudan 3,9692,467
El GeneinaSudan 3,9622,462
El ObeidSudan 4,0962,545
El ShowakSudan 4,1082,553
En NahudSudan 4,1132,556
EdirneTurkey 959596
ErzincanTurkey 1,8431,146
ErzurumTurkey 1,9341,202
EskisehirTurkey 1,315817
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9871,856
EntebbeUganda 5,5743,464
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7641,096
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7331,077
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2543,886
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1855,086
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5375,305
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5895,958
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4914,655
Elko, NvUsa 9,1325,675
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0584,386
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2465,745
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6084,107
Erie, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3965,218
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0625,631
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5035,284
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4325,861
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9724,954
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8945,527
Evansville, InUsa 8,0134,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -