Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2072,614
FarahAfghanistan 3,9262,439
FormosaArgentina 11,3967,081
ForrestAustralia 13,7938,571
FrancistownBotswana 7,8484,877
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7594,821
FloraniaBrazil 8,2425,121
FlorestaBrazil 8,5795,331
FlorianoBrazil 8,7015,407
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9026,775
FormosaBrazil 9,7636,067
FortalezaBrazil 8,1435,060
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1046,900
FrancaBrazil 10,2136,346
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2734,520
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2364,496
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4384,622
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5504,692
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2254,490
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1444,440
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4204,611
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1633,830
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1603,828
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2123,239
FayaChad 3,4562,148
FamagustaCyprus 1,9121,188
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,071665
FarafraEgypt 2,5361,576
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6743,526
FichtelbergGermany 545339
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 843524
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 924574
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3812,723
FaranahGuinea 5,2033,233
FalconaraItaly 804499
Florence, TuscanyItaly 906563
Foggia, PugliaItaly 921572
FonniItaly 1,320821
FrontoneItaly 845525
FrosinoneItaly 987613
FukauraJapan 8,4245,235
FukueJapan 8,5135,290
FukuiJapan 8,6425,370
FukuokaJapan 8,5295,300
FukushimaJapan 8,7125,414
FukuyamaJapan 8,6195,356
FushikiJapan 8,6225,358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1612,586
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2805,146
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6555,379
FunchalMadeira 3,5692,218
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1575,069
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6701,659
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,584984
FaroPortugal 2,6331,636
FerganaRussia 4,0982,547
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4693,398
FalunSweden 1,317818
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,371852
FeodosijaUkraine 1,229763
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3104,543
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3575,193
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8574,882
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7434,812
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4323,997
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7214,798
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0174,982
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3495,188
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2595,133
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1745,701
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5424,687
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5115,910
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3934,594
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5864,714
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7015,407
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9434,936
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6725,389
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6085,349
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6325,364
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6354,744
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7154,173
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8704,890
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9655,571
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3334,557
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6876,019
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8784,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -