Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9141,811
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1211,318
DavisAntarctica 13,9148,646
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0448,105
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5477,797
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0726,259
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3779,555
DhakaBangladesh 6,6314,121
D’UccleBelgium 1,152716
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7686,070
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2756,385
DouradosBrazil 10,8356,733
DoualaCameroon 5,1093,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3383,317
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5224,674
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7974,845
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3853,346
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0883,162
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3063,919
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3014,537
DuianChina 6,2333,873
DubrovnikCroatia 733455
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6762,905
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5135,290
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6025,345
DabaaEgypt 2,1201,317
DakhlaEgypt 2,7271,695
DijonFrance 1,140708
DresdenGermany 516321
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5092,181
DebrecenHungary 202126
DalatangiIceland 2,6641,655
DaltonganjIndia 6,1293,809
DarbhangaIndia 6,1003,791
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6564,136
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6624,140
DumkaIndia 6,3443,942
DwarkaIndia 5,1893,224
DezfulIran 2,9921,860
DublinIreland 1,8951,178
DecimomannuItaly 1,403872
DobbiacoItaly 652405
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2653,272
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2691,410
DagorettiKenya 5,8213,617
DaugavpilsLatvia 877545
DedzaMalawi 7,1824,463
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1513,822
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3423,941
DaweiMyanmar 7,9564,944
De BiltNetherlands 1,114692
De KooyNetherlands 1,162722
Den HelderNetherlands 1,165724
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,88011,111
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,77911,048
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,74511,027
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,76711,041
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,397868
DalbandinPakistan 4,3432,699
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5932,854
DirPakistan 4,4282,752
DroshPakistan 4,3992,734
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3765,827
DohaQatar 3,7872,353
DorohoiRomania 468291
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9162,434
DudinkaRussia 4,0872,540
DzardzanRussia 5,5203,430
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6122,244
DakarSenegal 5,1293,187
DaruSierra Leone 5,4113,362
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8525,501
DamazinSudan 4,3462,701
DongolaSudan 3,4492,143
DamascusSyria 2,1991,367
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1991,366
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2291,385
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9862,477
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4874,031
DjerbaTunisia 1,8911,175
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0241,258
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8431,145
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7871,111
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,077669
DonetskUkraine 1,291802
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0232,500
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0965,031
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9905,586
Danville, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8494,878
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5405,307
David City, NeUsa 8,2555,130
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6665,385
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5165,292
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6085,971
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9314,929
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5295,921
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5894,716
Delphine, InUsa 7,7364,807
Denton, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7675,448
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0525,003
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1995,716
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7054,788
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4284,616
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6165,354
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Dover, DeUsa 7,2464,503
Dover, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8224,860
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5244,676
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1005,034
Durham, NhUsa 6,6374,124
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2232,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -