Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6201,007
LuandaAngola 6,4764,025
LuenaAngola 6,7664,205
La PlataArgentina 12,1017,520
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5547,180
La RiojaArgentina 12,2287,598
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3797,692
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1068,766
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4267,100
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8719,863
LavertonAustralia 15,4759,616
LearmonthAustralia 12,1277,536
LongreachAustralia 14,4068,952
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4068,952
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0849,995
Low HeadAustralia 15,8139,826
LinzAustria 455283
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8351,140
LerwickUk 1,8351,140
La PazBolivia 11,2757,006
LavrasBrazil 10,1226,290
LencoisBrazil 9,1165,665
LinharesBrazil 9,6566,001
LondrinaBrazil 10,6996,649
LomBulgaria 627390
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3694,579
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0534,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3913,971
Langara, BcCanada 8,2585,131
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8744,271
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1535,066
London, OnCanada 7,2404,499
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2213,244
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0594,387
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8352,383
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5687,810
LanzhouChina 6,6454,129
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2183,864
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7106,034
LimonCosta Rica 10,1186,287
LarnacaCyprus 1,9201,193
LimassolCyprus 1,9121,188
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7914,220
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2583,889
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,127701
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4205,232
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4655,260
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4375,243
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7046,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0356,857
LuxorEgypt 2,8161,750
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2326,358
Laucala BayFiji 16,0609,980
LappeenrantaFinland 1,423884
Le MansFrance 1,478919
LilleFrance 1,239770
LyonFrance 1,209751
LambarnGabon 5,6193,491
LastourvilleGabon 5,5963,477
LibrevilleGabon 5,5043,421
LeipzigGermany 615382
LindenbergGermany 556345
LamiaGreece 1,144711
LarissaGreece 1,063661
LemnosGreece 1,090677
LimnosGreece 1,091678
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0555,006
LabeGuinea 5,1583,205
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1147,527
La CeibaHonduras 9,8856,143
La MesaHonduras 9,9816,202
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9153,054
LudhianaIndia 5,0263,123
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6321,014
LatinaItaly 1,013630
LatronicoItaly 1,053654
LecceItaly 996619
LodwarKenya 5,3143,302
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7714,829
LiepajaLatvia 825513
LaukuvaLithuania 740460
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,017632
LazaropoleMacedonia 838521
LabuanMalaysia 9,9256,168
LuqaMalta 1,543959
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1545,067
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5086,530
LashioMyanmar 7,2114,481
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,84811,091
LincolnNew Zealand 17,81411,070
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,85811,097
LagosNigeria 4,9843,097
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,555966
LillehammerNorway 1,470914
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8613,020
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0466,864
LimaPeru 11,5487,176
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8606,127
LisbonPortugal 2,6001,616
LeninbadRussia 3,9622,462
LevsiRussia 3,0981,925
LungiSierra Leone 5,4693,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 546339
LanzaroteSpain 3,6322,257
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8911,175
LocarnoSwitzerland 913568
LuganoSwitzerland 912567
LatakiaSyria 1,9651,221
LampangThailand 7,7104,791
LoeiThailand 7,9384,933
Lop BuriThailand 8,0745,017
LomeTogo 5,0943,165
LeemingUk 1,602996
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8351,140
London, EnglandUk 1,481920
London-GatwickUk 1,472915
LynehamUk 1,597992
L’VovUkraine 280174
LjubasevkaUkraine 750466
LozovajaUkraine 1,170727
LubnyUkraine 926575
LuckUkraine 418260
LuganskUkraine 1,389863
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7274,801
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9465,559
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0265,609
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4135,228
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7244,179
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8265,484
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2245,732
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7844,837
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6525,377
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6154,732
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6605,382
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6175,976
Larned, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8415,494
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5755,950
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3084,541
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6374,124
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0444,999
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9884,964
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8544,881
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2385,119
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6144,731
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6275,361
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5034,041
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2905,152
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5544,694
Libby, MtUsa 8,3795,207
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3694,579
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8784,896
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5655,322
Llano, TxUsa 9,2755,764
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9226,166
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9026,153
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9216,165
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,3215,792
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8974,907
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5275,299
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1835,706
Luling, TxUsa 9,3205,791
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4695,263
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5754,707
LivingstoneZambia 7,4584,634
LundaziZambia 6,9394,312
LusakaZambia 7,2164,484
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2054,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -