Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1602,585
BustAfghanistan 4,1412,573
BatnaAlgeria 1,8651,159
BecharAlgeria 2,7111,685
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8411,144
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8281,757
BiskraAlgeria 1,9821,232
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6031,617
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2468,852
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1758,809
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1938,820
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5188,400
ByrdAntarctica 16,25510,101
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6667,871
BarilocheArgentina 13,4128,335
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1067,523
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0309,340
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3697,686
BrestBelarus 417259
BrusselsBelgium 1,152716
Belize CityBelize 9,8246,105
BeninBenin 5,0383,131
BohiconBenin 4,9613,083
BermudaBermuda 7,0104,356
BageBrazil 11,5647,186
BambuiBrazil 10,0736,259
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0486,244
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5095,287
BarcelosBrazil 9,5935,961
BarraBrazil 9,0975,653
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7395,430
BarreirasBrazil 9,3115,786
BelémBrazil 8,6035,346
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9406,177
BelterraBrazil 9,1615,693
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9815,581
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1106,904
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3095,784
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8246,105
BrevesBrazil 8,7645,446
BurgasBulgaria 920572
BurundiBurundi 5,8903,660
BatouriCameroon 4,9903,101
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2603,890
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4755,266
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2613,891
Banff, AbCanada 8,1045,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8404,251
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1083,174
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0985,032
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3374,559
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7994,225
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6224,737
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6934,781
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8483,013
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4563,390
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2703,896
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9693,088
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3192,684
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7808,563
BeijingChina 7,1614,450
BarranquillaColombia 9,4585,877
Benito SalasColombia 10,1626,315
BogotáColombia 9,9326,172
BrnoCzech Republic 259161
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0993,168
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4803,406
BaniDominican Republic 8,5255,298
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5865,335
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4375,243
BahariyaEgypt 2,4211,504
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4071,495
BiarritzFrance 1,7791,105
BordeauxFrance 1,6521,027
BrestFrance 1,8011,119
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31710,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31410,138
BitamGabon 5,2913,288
BanjulGambia 5,1943,227
BerlinGermany 618384
BrockenGermany 746464
BokeGuinea 5,3323,313
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2853,284
BudapestHungary 197123
Budapest-LORINCHungary 198123
BangaloreIndia 6,5674,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1163,801
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5574,074
BikanerIndia 5,0463,136
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5986,586
BabolsarIran 2,9441,830
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9252,439
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6701,659
Bandar LengehIran 3,8822,412
BirjandIran 3,6782,285
BushehrIran 3,4192,125
BaghdadIraq 2,6501,647
BasraIraq 3,0931,922
BelmulletIreland 2,1471,334
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0011,244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 923573
BergamoItaly 879546
BolognaItaly 847526
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 727452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,109689
BrindisiItaly 952592
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0433,133
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1693,212
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9932,481
BeirutLebanon 2,1101,311
BenghaziLibya 1,8891,174
BirzaiLithuania 849527
BitolaMacedonia 896557
BlantyreMalawi 7,3454,564
BvumbweMalawi 7,3724,581
BintuluMalaysia 9,9416,178
BamakoMali 4,8102,989
Bko-SMali 4,8162,993
BougounMali 4,9063,049
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8222,375
BaitagMongolia 5,1503,200
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1423,195
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9013,667
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4804,027
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4934,035
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7463,571
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3343,936
BulganMongolia 5,7573,577
BhamawMyanmar 7,0674,391
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,72311,014
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,73811,022
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,82111,074
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9966,212
BilmaNiger 3,4422,139
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1552,582
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8301,759
BergenNorway 1,576979
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,574978
BjornoyaNorway 2,8311,759
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0511,274
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8831,170
BadinPakistan 4,9933,102
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8973,043
BalakotPakistan 4,5922,854
BarkhanPakistan 4,6472,888
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9596,189
BascoPhilippines 9,1175,666
BialystokPoland 494307
BejaPortugal 2,5571,589
BragancaPortugal 2,2411,392
BistritaRomania 382237
BucharestRomania 673418
BajkitRussia 4,7042,923
BarabinskRussia 3,8982,422
BarnaulRussia 4,2842,662
BerezovoRussia 3,1141,935
BiserRussia 2,6981,677
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9834,339
BogdarinRussia 5,9683,708
BogucanyRussia 4,8923,040
BomnakRussia 6,7024,165
BorRussia 4,3872,726
BorzjaRussia 6,4003,977
BratskRussia 5,2253,247
BelgradeSerbia 475295
BoSierra Leone 5,4603,393
BontheSierra Leone 5,5393,442
BratislavaSlovakia 250155
BerberaSomalia 4,8703,026
BusanSouth Korea 8,3205,170
BadajozSpain 2,4271,508
BarcelonaSpain 1,6601,032
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9881,235
BabanusaSudan 4,2542,643
BaselSwitzerland 951591
BernSwitzerland 977607
BangkokThailand 8,1575,069
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1455,061
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7574,820
BizerteTunisia 1,560970
BalikesirTurkey 1,213754
BursaTurkey 1,208750
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5702,218
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9651,221
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9071,185
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9081,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,583984
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,587986
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,467912
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7966,087
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2734,520
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6294,119
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6304,120
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5005,282
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8765,515
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4905,276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6564,757
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7094,169
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4415,867
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9254,924
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6455,993
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8004,847
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6254,117
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1004,412
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3834,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3625,196
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3445,185
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5755,950
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9374,932
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6584,759
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0264,987
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5505,313
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4545,254
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9294,306
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3705,823
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8775,516
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3605,195
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0024,351
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6854,154
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5144,669
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0114,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2055,720
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9034,290
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4925,277
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8414,873
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0394,374
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7324,805
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6725,389
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6475,995
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2365,118
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7856,080
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5054,664
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1064,416
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8925,526
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7124,792
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9814,960
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6614,139
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9775,579
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8972,422
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7925,463
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1325,675
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7264,801
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7414,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -