Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2142,619
NeuquenArgentina 13,0578,114
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3267,659
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,49110,247
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7118,520
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7079,761
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8379,220
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4625,259
NatitingouBenin 4,6502,890
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0666,255
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6812,909
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9103,051
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2353,253
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5675,324
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5973,478
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9313,686
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9884,343
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6974,783
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8854,278
N’DjamenaChad 4,1352,569
NanchangChina 8,0344,992
NanjingChina 7,9484,939
NanningChina 7,9854,962
NicosiaCyprus 1,8791,167
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 851529
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4005,220
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
NegeleEthiopia 5,1933,227
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9759,927
NandiFiji 15,9759,927
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,428887
NancyFrance 1,025637
NantesFrance 1,6311,014
NiceFrance 1,166724
NeustrelitzGermany 689428
NurembergGermany 665413
NurnbergGermany 668415
NaxosGreece 1,394866
NanortalikGreenland 4,1982,609
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1842,600
NordGreenland 3,8392,385
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4262,751
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3113,300
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9983,727
New DelhiIndia 5,2853,284
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,023636
NaganoJapan 8,6935,402
NagasakiJapan 8,5725,327
NagoJapan 8,9845,583
NagoyaJapan 8,7615,444
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0005,593
NaraJapan 8,7415,432
NazeJapan 8,9255,546
NemuroJapan 8,4455,248
NiigataJapan 8,6255,360
NikkoJapan 8,7555,440
NobeokaJapan 8,6905,400
NairobiKenya 5,8213,617
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1258,778
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3442,700
NidaLithuania 695432
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4654,639
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2345,117
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8854,279
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0294,368
NaraMali 4,5232,811
NioroMali 4,6222,872
NemaMauritania 4,3802,722
NouakchottMauritania 4,7262,937
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8129,826
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,88611,115
NelsonNew Zealand 17,74111,025
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,91311,131
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1746,322
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9262,440
NiameyNiger 4,2892,665
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1631,344
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4661,532
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3362,073
NawabshahPakistan 4,8273,000
NokkundiPakistan 4,2322,630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1856,950
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5565,938
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7501,709
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5014,040
NikolaevRussia 898558
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3484,566
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9914,965
NizneangarskRussia 5,6733,525
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1453,197
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8761,787
NovgorodRussia 1,272790
NovosibirskRussia 4,1882,603
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3044,539
No. 6Sudan 3,3332,071
NyalaSudan 4,1382,572
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1625,072
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9674,951
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5415,307
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7614,823
NarathiwatThailand 8,8555,503
NigdeTurkey 1,6911,051
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8841,792
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,061659
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5414,686
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5414,686
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1085,038
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7935,464
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4655,260
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7094,169
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0364,372
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3334,557
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8514,879
New London, WiUsa 7,5514,692
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8465,497
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8625,507
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8574,882
New YorkUsa 6,9704,331
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9834,339
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Newark, NjUsa 7,0024,351
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2744,520
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0184,983
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6275,361
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2865,149
Newport, TnUsa 7,9154,919
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3764,584
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4224,612
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2065,099
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1655,696
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2825,146
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4435,246
Norton, KsUsa 8,5115,289
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4674,640
NdolaZambia 6,9514,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -