Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0642,525
ChlefAlgeria 2,0951,302
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8011,119
CeresArgentina 11,9447,422
ChamicalArgentina 12,2707,625
ChepesArgentina 12,3687,686
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5188,400
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8077,337
CórdobaArgentina 12,2097,587
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2137,590
CorrientesArgentina 11,5357,168
CairnsAustralia 13,9768,685
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6349,715
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3097,649
CedunaAustralia 14,2898,879
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,185
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9148,647
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1259,399
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5518,421
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5689,674
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,666
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8274,243
CharnocksBarbados 8,1695,077
CotonouBenin 5,0383,131
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8506,121
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1006,276
CabroboBrazil 8,6195,356
CaceresBrazil 10,5006,525
CaetiteBrazil 9,3285,797
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2845,148
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6696,630
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8336,731
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2926,395
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5505,313
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2485,747
CaparaoBrazil 9,8666,131
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1856,329
CaratingaBrazil 9,8186,101
CaravelasBrazil 9,4555,875
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4215,854
CarolinaBrazil 9,0485,623
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7466,678
CataguasesBrazil 9,9956,211
CatalaoBrazil 10,0376,237
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3626,439
CaxiasBrazil 8,5545,316
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2016,960
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1115,040
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0456,242
ChapecoBrazil 11,1126,905
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0906,270
CipoBrazil 8,8025,469
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2525,749
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8286,107
CordeiroBrazil 10,0346,235
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4135,849
CorumbaBrazil 10,7466,678
CoximBrazil 10,5126,532
CrateusBrazil 8,4035,222
CuiabaBrazil 10,3506,432
CuritibaBrazil 10,7566,684
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0605,009
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1403,815
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7812,971
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9323,065
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3953,353
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4594,014
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5205,294
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1183,181
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3595,195
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3793,964
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0083,733
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9253,682
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9223,680
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0193,740
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1453,818
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3193,927
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5333,438
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6304,120
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4474,006
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9163,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6164,733
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8264,242
Comox, BcCanada 8,5385,305
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8043,606
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2675,137
ChicoChile 13,8258,591
ChillanChile 13,1348,162
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2168,213
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3087,648
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8458,603
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9588,052
ChangchunChina 7,3824,587
ChangduChina 6,5414,064
ChangshaChina 7,8544,881
ChengduChina 7,0554,384
ChongqingChina 7,3244,551
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5425,930
CrikvenicaCroatia 603375
CamagueyCuba 8,7965,466
CasablancaCuba 8,9465,559
ChebCzech Republic 577359
CopenhagenDenmark 902561
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3825,209
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5005,282
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4415,245
CanarEcuador 10,8906,767
CairoEgypt 2,3091,435
CaenFrance 1,502933
ChateaurouxFrance 1,398869
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3405,183
CocobeachGabon 5,4413,381
CologneGermany 971603
ChiosGreece 1,280795
CorfuGreece 1,051653
ConakryGuinea 5,3983,355
CatacamasHonduras 9,8946,148
CholutecaHonduras 10,1146,285
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7474,192
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5954,098
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5954,098
ChahbaharIran 4,3682,714
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0771,291
ClonesIreland 1,9641,221
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0451,271
CorkIreland 2,0441,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0441,270
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,408875
CameriItaly 957595
CampobassoItaly 941585
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,313816
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,398869
Cape FrascaItaly 1,394866
Cape MeleItaly 1,083673
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,079671
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,356842
CerviaItaly 811504
CiampinoItaly 1,003624
Cimone MountainItaly 907564
Cisa PassItaly 936582
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,019633
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 667415
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,438893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,148713
ChibaJapan 8,8895,524
ChichibuJapan 8,8005,469
ChichijimaJapan 9,7826,078
ChoshiJapan 8,9165,540
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0981,304
ChilekaMalawi 7,3454,564
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1344,433
ChitipaMalawi 6,6584,137
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8716,134
ComitanMexico 10,1866,330
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1727,564
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4544,010
ChoirMongolia 6,1933,849
CasablancaMorocco 2,8721,785
ChindeMozambique 7,6924,780
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6014,723
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,77311,044
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,76511,039
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,69210,994
CondegaNicaragua 10,0596,250
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9734,955
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3055,161
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0084,976
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1645,073
ChhorPakistan 4,9853,098
ChitralPakistan 4,3842,724
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1036,900
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1096,903
CajamarcaPeru 11,2416,985
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1186,909
ChiclayoPeru 11,3107,028
ChimbotePeru 11,4117,091
CuzcoPeru 11,2977,020
CzestochowaPoland 211131
CoimbraPortugal 2,4531,524
CalafatRomania 601374
CeahlauRomania 480298
ClujRomania 355221
ConstantaRomania 837520
CraiovaRomania 596371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5792,846
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5802,225
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7473,572
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7964,223
Cape UelenRussia 7,1734,458
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7854,838
CaraRussia 6,0423,755
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6011,616
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3653,955
ChitaRussia 6,1143,799
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1183,802
CokurdahRussia 6,0673,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3593,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2355,739
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6374,746
CaceresSpain 2,3541,463
CadizSpain 2,5551,588
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2201,379
CordobaSpain 2,3621,468
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2484,504
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0935,029
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3615,196
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6314,742
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6024,724
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2185,107
ChumphonThailand 8,3245,172
CanakkaleTurkey 1,105687
CorumTurkey 1,493928
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6941,053
CernovcyUkraine 422262
ChernigovUkraine 825513
CarrascoUruguay 11,9747,441
ColoniaUruguay 12,0517,488
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1755,080
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1955,092
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Camden, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Canton, NyUsa 6,7324,183
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5094,666
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1833,842
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0414,997
Casper, WyUsa 8,5455,310
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2754,521
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6694,766
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8914,904
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9834,960
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9854,962
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6384,746
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7694,828
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1285,051
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6134,110
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6534,134
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7005,407
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6365,366
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7134,793
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4415,867
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4504,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5655,322
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7644,824
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7474,814
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6184,734
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1685,076
Clark, SdUsa 7,9674,950
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5585,318
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0705,015
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9925,588
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4094,604
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5424,687
College Park, MdUsa 7,3064,540
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8485,498
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9674,951
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8184,858
Columbus, InUsa 7,8454,875
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5205,294
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5824,712
Conception, MoUsa 8,2565,130
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4335,240
Conway, ArUsa 8,5285,300
Conway, ScUsa 7,8304,866
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8804,276
Corning, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6864,155
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9844,340
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0175,603
Covington, LaUsa 8,7595,443
Covington, TnUsa 8,3285,175
Crete, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3365,180
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0921,921
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0921,921
CaracasVenezuela 8,9205,543
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8735,514
CoroVenezuela 9,0465,622
ChipataZambia 7,0684,392
ChomaZambia 7,3594,573
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -