Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3452,700
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2912,667
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3041,431
General PicoArgentina 12,5277,784
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9857,447
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1784,460
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8329,838
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6897,885
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3708,308
GrazAustria 426265
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2441,394
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3441,457
GomelBelarus 839521
GrodnoBelarus 569354
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4765,267
GoianiaBrazil 9,9886,206
GoiasBrazil 9,9806,202
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7196,040
GrajauBrazil 8,8455,496
GuairaBrazil 10,9576,809
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2155,105
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3825,830
GarouaCameroon 4,4642,774
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2233,246
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8494,256
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5965,341
Golden, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Goose, NfCanada 5,3363,316
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0974,410
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1203,803
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7733,588
GanzhouChina 8,1945,092
GuangzhouChina 8,3065,162
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4105,226
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9266,789
GonderEthiopia 4,3592,709
GourdonFrance 1,507936
GrenobleFrance 1,179732
GeisenheimGermany 892555
GorlitzGermany 444276
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5201,566
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2256,354
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5935,340
GoaIndia 6,0923,785
GuwahatiIndia 6,5194,051
GelaItaly 1,419882
GenoaItaly 1,010628
GhediItaly 854531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 959596
GrazzaniseItaly 1,013629
GrossetoItaly 998620
GrottaglieItaly 977607
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,217756
GuidoniaItaly 979608
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3713,338
GifuJapan 8,7305,425
GaoMali 4,0842,538
GuamMariana Islands 11,1956,956
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4686,505
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3216,414
GuaymasMexico 10,1806,326
GaluutMongolia 5,6763,527
GemertNetherlands 1,069664
GisborneNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,836
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,83311,082
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,65910,973
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,105
GayaNiger 4,4152,744
GardermoenNorway 1,369851
GeiloNorway 1,485923
GdanskPoland 602374
GalatiRomania 710441
Gor’KijRussia 1,7661,097
GorznyjRussia 2,0541,276
GridinoRussia 2,0511,275
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3493,324
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6537,863
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,573977
GijonSpain 2,0691,286
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2212,623
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1342,569
GoteborgSweden 1,104686
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,114692
GothenburgSweden 1,103686
GunnarnSweden 1,7781,105
GenevaSwitzerland 1,101684
GabesTunisia 1,8841,171
GafsaTunisia 1,8801,168
GiresunTurkey 1,6831,046
GoztepeTurkey 1,145712
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0561,899
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0351,886
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8201,131
GajvoronUkraine 708440
GeniceskUkraine 1,136706
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4685,262
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3614,574
Galva, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1915,712
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0585,007
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5474,690
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8374,248
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1615,693
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6554,757
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6574,758
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9655,571
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9955,589
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4994,660
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2715,761
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5415,307
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3145,166
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5084,666
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7624,824
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4685,262
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7204,797
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0114,978
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6455,372
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7054,788
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3334,557
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Groton, CtUsa 6,8454,254
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5834,712
GuanareVenezuela 9,2505,748
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4775,889
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5815,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -