Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7962,359
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2661,408
HuamboAngola 6,8944,284
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7877,946
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9639,920
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9549,914
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1958,821
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0192,497
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6414,748
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0573,764
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0383,752
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3343,314
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Hope, BcCanada 8,4745,266
HaikouChina 8,3435,184
HailarChina 6,6564,136
HamiChina 5,4843,408
HetanChina 4,8893,038
HavanaCuba 8,9655,571
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4095,226
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3825,209
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5835,334
HelwanEgypt 2,3331,449
HurguadaEgypt 2,6971,676
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1991,367
HelsinkiFinland 1,265786
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,286799
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,17710,052
HamburgGermany 873543
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 874543
HannoverGermany 833518
HelgolandGermany 1,024636
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 695432
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,579981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4472,763
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3527,676
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1837,571
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6891,671
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2533,886
HaifaIsrael 2,1821,356
HaboroJapan 8,1745,079
HachijojimaJapan 9,0985,653
HachinoheJapan 8,5135,290
HagiJapan 8,5175,293
HakodateJapan 8,3595,195
HamadaJapan 8,5125,290
HamamatsuJapan 8,8395,493
HikoneJapan 8,7135,414
HimejiJapan 8,6655,384
HiradoJapan 8,4995,281
HirooJapan 8,4375,243
HiroshimaJapan 8,5795,331
HitaJapan 8,5845,334
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6695,387
HunLibya 2,2471,396
HomboriMali 4,2472,639
HomalinMyanmar 6,8554,260
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7004,785
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,78411,051
HighbankNew Zealand 17,75511,033
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,63810,960
HororataNew Zealand 17,77211,044
HyderabadPakistan 4,8993,044
HuanucoPeru 11,3037,024
HelPoland 624388
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5034,662
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2892,044
HatangaRussia 4,6442,886
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9631,841
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6684,765
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0201,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 202125
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2418,850
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8794,896
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7404,810
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4034,600
HalaibSudan 3,3172,061
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0042,488
HudeibaSudan 3,7132,307
HaparandaSweden 1,8761,166
HarnosandSweden 1,514941
HamaSyria 2,0551,277
HassakahSyria 2,1671,347
Hua HinThailand 8,2075,100
HakkariTurkey 2,2771,415
Hull, EnglandUk 1,509938
HersonUkraine 957595
Hmel’NickijUkraine 490305
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6254,117
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1005,034
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2054,477
Hart, MiUsa 7,4354,620
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8194,237
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2525,128
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Hays, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6135,974
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4115,226
Helena, MtUsa 8,4235,234
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0594,387
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9364,932
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0325,612
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4295,238
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4325,239
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0144,980
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1074,417
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5424,687
Holly, CoUsa 8,7925,464
Homer, AkUsa 7,9054,912
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1105,039
Horton, KsUsa 8,3135,166
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5714,704
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3334,557
Houma, LaUsa 8,9245,546
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1635,694
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6954,782
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2545,129
Huron, SdUsa 8,0314,991
HanoiVietnam 7,9474,938
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8425,494
HarareZimbabwe 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -