Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1708,806
UaupesBrazil 9,8026,091
UbatubaBrazil 10,3246,415
UberabaBrazil 10,1736,322
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0784,399
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0253,123
UpernavikGreenland 4,4362,757
UummannaqGreenland 4,3222,686
UdineItaly 623387
Ustica IslandItaly 1,282797
UenoJapan 8,7535,439
UnzendakeJapan 8,5955,341
UrakawaJapan 8,4245,235
UshibukaJapan 8,6275,361
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7915,463
UwajimaJapan 8,6855,397
UkmergeLithuania 754469
UtenaLithuania 803499
UlaangomMongolia 4,9883,100
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0143,737
UlgiiMongolia 4,8953,042
UliastaiMongolia 5,4043,358
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0063,111
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2793,902
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2245,110
UfaRussia 2,4911,548
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0552,520
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8063,608
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4824,649
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7873,596
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5971,614
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8014,848
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4934,035
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7034,165
Umm BeninSudan 4,1962,607
UmeňSweden 1,6421,020
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3455,186
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0224,985
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8054,850
UrfaTurkey 1,9961,240
UsakTurkey 1,366849
Uman’Ukraine 730454
UzgorodUkraine 15597
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4024,600
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5084,666
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6244,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -