Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0032,487
Zell Am SeeAustria 585364
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2061,371
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6005,344
ZhengzhouChina 7,3984,597
ZhijiangChina 7,7024,786
ZagrebCroatia 484301
ZugspitzeGermany 709441
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,259783
ZahedanIran 4,0522,518
ZanjanIran 2,6581,652
ZacatecasMexico 10,2296,357
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6084,106
ZinderNiger 4,0572,521
ZhobPakistan 4,5222,810
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2766,386
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2786,387
ZamoscPoland 279173
Zielona GoraPoland 462287
ZigalovoRussia 5,4933,413
ZiganskRussia 5,6213,493
ZyryankaRussia 6,5734,085
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8451,147
ZurichSwitzerland 885550
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4173,988
ZonguldakTurkey 1,236768
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,097682
ZitomirUkraine 624388
ZnamenkaUkraine 908564
ZolotonosaUkraine 890553
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3725,824
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8064,851
ZambeziZambia 6,9674,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -