Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2591,404
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1841,979
OranArgentina 11,5517,178
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1537,552
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0738,745
OstendeBelgium 1,255780
ObidosBrazil 9,1405,680
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5472,825
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7474,193
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7484,193
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4958,386
OdenseDenmark 967601
OtavaloEcuador 10,6076,591
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,43710,214
OuluFinland 1,7901,112
OroomiehIran 2,3571,464
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,238769
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1013,170
ObihiroJapan 8,3765,205
OfunatoJapan 8,6565,379
OitaJapan 8,6315,363
OkayamaJapan 8,6375,367
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9585,567
OmaezakiJapan 8,8795,518
OmuJapan 8,2125,103
OnahamaJapan 8,8085,473
OsakaJapan 8,7255,422
OshimaJapan 8,9285,548
OtaruJapan 8,2495,126
OwaseJapan 8,8185,479
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0391,888
OujoaMorocco 2,4111,498
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7259,771
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,66710,978
OphirNew Zealand 17,67210,981
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,81211,069
OtautauNew Zealand 17,59510,934
OcotalNicaragua 10,0416,239
OrlandNorway 1,7491,087
OsloNorway 1,354841
OhotskRussia 6,9014,289
OkhotskRussia 6,9014,289
OlekminskRussia 5,9103,672
OlenekRussia 5,1233,183
OmskRussia 3,6032,239
OnegaRussia 1,9661,222
OrenburgRussia 2,4631,531
OymyakonRussia 6,5644,079
OviedoSpain 2,0961,303
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6091,000
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8541,152
OdessaUkraine 838521
OvrucUkraine 657408
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4304,617
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9475,560
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4634,638
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7324,183
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8035,470
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8414,873
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7615,444
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1885,088
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9024,911
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4365,242
Orono, MeUsa 6,3713,959
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5714,704
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9364,310
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0184,982
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6415,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -