Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0259,958
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7564,820
ParanaArgentina 12,0047,459
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6177,219
PehuajoArgentina 12,4237,720
PergaminoArgentina 12,1817,569
PigeArgentina 12,5907,824
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2157,591
PosadasArgentina 11,3477,051
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5957,205
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7057,895
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0967,516
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0178,089
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3037,645
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8502,392
ParakouBenin 4,7112,928
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5395,306
ParacatuBrazil 9,8826,141
ParanaBrazil 9,5325,923
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7186,660
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3796,450
ParintinsBrazil 9,2885,772
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2915,152
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1966,957
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9826,203
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7005,406
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6295,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4215,854
PeixeBrazil 9,5355,925
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7715,451
PicosBrazil 8,6275,361
PiraiBrazil 10,1806,326
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8976,150
PompeuBrazil 9,9426,178
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9196,785
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8925,525
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9396,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2757,006
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4215,854
PosseBrazil 9,5735,949
PlevenBulgaria 714444
PlovdivBulgaria 845525
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6495,374
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6714,767
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7453,570
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4075,224
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9874,342
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5805,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5923,475
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5045,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5494,691
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5594,697
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0525,004
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2005,096
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6084,728
ParronChile 12,8687,997
Puerto AysenChile 13,8078,580
Puerto MonttChile 13,5568,424
Punta ArenasChile 14,1958,821
PingbianChina 7,6434,749
PeralesColombia 10,0276,231
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3265,795
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2446,366
PragueCzech Republic 447278
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6455,372
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4355,242
PoloDominican Republic 8,6085,349
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4205,232
PichilingueEcuador 10,8066,715
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8746,757
PuyoEcuador 10,7306,668
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2191,379
ParisFrance 1,306811
PerpignanFrance 1,513940
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9417,420
Port-GentilGabon 5,6433,507
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5147,155
PotsdamGermany 626389
PatrasGreece 1,209751
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7252,936
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0892,541
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0575,006
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6585,380
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7226,041
PecsHungary 373232
PambanIndia 6,9974,348
PuneIndia 5,8383,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3695,822
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9426,178
PadovaItaly 750466
Paganella MountainItaly 762474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,338832
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,339832
PantelleriaItaly 1,518943
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 890553
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,350839
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 892554
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 874543
PiacenzaItaly 921572
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 963598
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 794493
Ponza IslandItaly 1,072666
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 999621
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,024636
PrizziItaly 1,375855
PakseLaos 8,4215,233
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8365,491
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5305,301
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5705,325
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5707,811
PodgoricaMontenegro 749465
PatheinMyanmar 7,4874,652
PutaoMyanmar 6,8464,254
PyiMyanmar 7,3564,571
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6239,708
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,65310,969
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,85211,093
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,85211,093
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,84411,089
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8096,096
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0733,153
PohangNorth Korea 8,2615,133
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8014,848
PadidanPakistan 4,7642,960
PanjgurPakistan 4,4712,778
ParachinarPakistan 4,3902,728
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5652,837
PeshawarPakistan 4,4912,791
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4368,349
PilarParaguay 11,4587,120
PiscoPeru 11,6247,223
PiuraPeru 11,2346,981
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0246,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7996,089
PoznanPoland 443275
PrzemyslPoland 200124
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3801,479
PortalegrePortugal 2,4411,517
Porto Portugal 2,4121,499
PavelecRussia 1,413878
PecoraRussia 2,7871,732
PermRussia 2,5371,576
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9994,971
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6631,033
PjatigorskRussia 1,8211,132
PoronajskRussia 7,7984,846
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,382859
Providenja BayRussia 7,3464,565
PskovRussia 1,109689
PodorSenegal 4,7992,982
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2505,748
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3565,192
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7421,082
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1474,441
Port SudanSudan 3,6112,244
ParamariboSuriname 8,4565,255
PiteňSweden 1,8081,124
PalmyraSyria 2,1901,361
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,39410,188
PhetchabunThailand 7,9794,958
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8864,900
PhraeThailand 7,7694,828
PhuketThailand 8,4845,272
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4565,255
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1895,089
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2585,132
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5085,287
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7501,088
PoltavaUkraine 1,036644
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8377,356
PradoUruguay 11,9887,450
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9277,411
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Pana, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Paoli, InUsa 7,8454,875
Paris, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6604,760
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7275,423
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6545,378
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8435,495
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6215,357
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3085,163
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7605,444
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6335,365
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Perry, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1324,432
Philo, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6996,027
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1345,055
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5965,341
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3844,588
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9704,331
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6994,163
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3855,211
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8025,470
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4205,232
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0885,647
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Portage, WiUsa 7,5974,721
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5484,069
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8915,525
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7904,841
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6725,389
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4465,248
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3244,551
Princeton, InUsa 8,0434,998
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7564,198
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8875,523
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3745,825
PetaukeZambia 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -