Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0247,472
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7407,295
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3547,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0198,712
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5397,170
RosarioArgentina 12,1157,529
RichmondAustralia 15,6349,715
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,223
RecifeBrazil 8,3015,158
RemansoBrazil 8,8985,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7026,650
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1616,314
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8496,741
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2066,342
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9534,942
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7704,828
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7744,831
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2135,103
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3213,928
RuoqiangChina 5,3553,327
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5475,932
RandersDenmark 1,068664
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5775,330
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3955,217
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1029,385
RumipambaEcuador 10,7366,672
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4911,548
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6381,639
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4101,498
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3415,183
RostockGermany 800497
RhodesGreece 1,545960
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8181,751
ReykhólarIceland 3,0441,891
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9931,860
RamsarIran 2,7931,736
RashtIran 2,6911,673
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8941,177
RadicofaniItaly 948589
Resia PassItaly 767477
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 809503
RivoltoItaly 640398
Rolle PassItaly 704437
RomeItaly 994618
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,020634
Ronchi LegionariItaly 624388
RumoiJapan 8,2095,101
RigaLatvia 908564
RaseiniaiLithuania 730454
RodriguesMauritius 8,7545,440
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3853,346
RabatMorocco 2,7751,724
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5894,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4484,629
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,76311,038
RangioraNew Zealand 17,80411,063
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,75011,030
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,66410,977
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,65810,973
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,86611,102
RivasNicaragua 10,1886,331
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7552,955
RebolyRussia 1,7601,094
Rostov On DonRussia 1,461908
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5532,208
RagaSudan 4,5432,823
RashadSudan 4,2552,644
RenkSudan 4,3082,677
RumbekSudan 4,7832,972
RanongThailand 8,3255,173
Roi EtThailand 8,1925,091
RizeTurkey 1,8171,129
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
Razdel’NajaUkraine 772480
RomnyUkraine 962598
RovnoUkraine 454282
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0302,505
RochaUruguay 11,8437,359
Racine, WiUsa 7,6374,746
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6664,764
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2935,153
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2935,153
Reading, PaUsa 7,1394,436
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4355,863
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4505,251
Redding, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8576,125
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4145,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7364,807
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4464,627
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6234,737
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7874,839
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0304,369
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0444,999
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Rockville, InUsa 7,8194,859
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0815,022
Rome, GaUsa 8,2025,097
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5244,675
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1695,698
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3545,813
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0424,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -