Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8642,401
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9912,480
MilianaAlgeria 2,0361,265
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1914,468
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,52210,267
Malarg EArgentina 12,8908,010
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2668,243
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3237,658
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1857,572
MendozaArgentina 12,6407,855
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6327,849
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6987,269
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5719,054
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,15410,659
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4457,733
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7897,947
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4699,612
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4889,624
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0449,349
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1809,433
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8428,602
MuharraqBahrain 3,6412,263
MinskBelarus 743462
MogilevBelarus 870541
MaunBotswana 7,6844,775
MacapaBrazil 8,6565,379
MacauBrazil 8,1395,057
MaceioBrazil 8,4985,281
MachadoBrazil 10,2176,349
ManausBrazil 9,5665,944
MarabaBrazil 8,9905,586
MaringaBrazil 10,7516,681
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0455,621
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4305,860
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7915,463
MonteiroBrazil 8,4195,231
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6475,995
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2485,125
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9845,583
MamfeCameroon 4,9303,063
MarouaCameroon 4,3302,691
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6203,493
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6954,160
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1245,048
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3124,544
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0475,001
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0313,747
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0793,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6244,116
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8184,858
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5814,089
Morden, MbCanada 7,6034,725
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9844,340
MoundouChad 4,5202,809
MatecanaColombia 10,0376,237
MoroniComoros 7,1234,426
MosnovCzech Republic 170105
MarstalDenmark 925575
Melville HallDominica 8,0995,033
MichesDominican Republic 8,3765,205
MocaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4865,274
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4445,247
MilagroEcuador 10,9026,774
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0581,279
MinyaEgypt 2,4991,553
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1553,204
MassawaEritrea 4,1082,552
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2461,396
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,229764
MarseilleFrance 1,311815
MontpellierFrance 1,387862
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5615,320
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,40610,195
MakokouGabon 5,4393,380
MayumbaGabon 5,9093,672
MitzicGabon 5,4333,376
MkamboGabon 5,3773,341
MoandaGabon 5,6623,519
MouilaGabon 5,7333,562
MagdeburgGermany 699434
MunichGermany 624388
MünsterGermany 948589
MethoniGreece 1,365848
MilosGreece 1,415879
MitiliniGreece 1,221759
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,216756
MacentaGuinea 5,2903,287
MamouGuinea 5,2393,256
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2456,988
MiskolcHungary 11471
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3873,969
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3983,355
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7353,564
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5484,069
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9366,795
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7897,326
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8675,510
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8868,007
MashhadIran 3,4712,157
Malin HeadIreland 1,9901,236
M. CalamitaItaly 1,037644
Marina Di GinosaItaly 997619
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,266786
MilanItaly 919571
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 948589
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,023635
ManIvory Coast 5,3133,301
MaebashiJapan 8,7625,445
MaizuruJapan 8,6465,373
MakurazakiJapan 8,7245,421
MatsueJapan 8,5205,295
MatsumotoJapan 8,7195,418
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6455,372
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2545,750
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6606,624
MishimaJapan 8,8725,513
MitoJapan 8,8375,492
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9935,588
MiyakoJapan 8,6155,354
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9675,572
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7305,425
MiyazakiJapan 8,7325,426
MombetsuJapan 8,2515,127
MoriokaJapan 8,5715,326
MuroranJapan 8,3255,173
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7775,454
MutsuJapan 8,4305,238
Ma’AnJordan 2,4771,539
MafraqJordan 2,2851,420
MombasaKenya 6,1923,848
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6714,145
MaseruLesotho 8,7455,435
MonroviaLiberia 5,5593,455
MisratahLibya 1,9121,188
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6444,750
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8254,862
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2955,155
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0715,016
MakhangaMalawi 7,4404,623
MangochiMalawi 7,2144,483
MwmosaMalawi 7,4014,599
MzimbaMalawi 6,9034,290
MzuzuMalawi 6,8634,265
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2355,739
MersingMalaysia 9,3355,801
MiriMalaysia 9,9156,161
MaleMaldives 7,0634,389
MenakaMali 4,0382,509
MoptiMali 4,4362,757
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1708,184
MazatlanMexico 10,4006,463
MeridaMexico 9,6135,974
Mexico CityMexico 10,3446,428
MonterreyMexico 9,8356,112
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4356,484
MaantyMongolia 6,0923,786
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1213,804
MatadMongolia 6,5814,090
MurenMongolia 5,5003,418
MarrakechMorocco 3,0531,897
MeknesMorocco 2,7091,683
MideltMorocco 2,7571,713
MaputoMozambique 8,4275,237
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3974,597
MandalayMyanmar 7,1664,453
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2384,498
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1215,046
MindatMyanmar 7,0584,386
MonywaMyanmar 7,0874,404
MyeikMyanmar 8,1215,046
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9964,347
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,054655
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,070
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,67710,985
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,78811,054
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,71911,010
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,82811,078
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1586,312
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1666,318
MagariaNiger 4,1442,575
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0562,521
MaradiNiger 4,1382,572
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1912,604
MakurdiNigeria 4,7252,936
MinnaNigeria 4,5682,839
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1875,087
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9541,214
MajisOman 4,1742,594
MasirahOman 4,6482,888
Muscat  Oman 4,3562,707
MultanPakistan 4,7482,950
MurreePakistan 4,6262,875
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9678,058
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2056,963
MoyobambaPeru 11,0396,860
MactanPhilippines 10,1206,289
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5485,933
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3331,450
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4763,403
MagadanRussia 7,1374,435
MahackalaRussia 2,1951,364
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0531,897
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0541,898
MarkovoRussia 7,1064,416
MinusinskRussia 4,7722,966
MogocaRussia 6,3323,935
MoscowRussia 1,391864
MurmanskRussia 2,3191,441
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2091,994
MatamSenegal 4,7972,981
MogadishuSomalia 5,7493,573
MadridSpain 2,0961,303
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1081,310
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6281,012
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4241,506
MelillaSpain 2,4341,513
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1011,305
MalakalSudan 4,5202,809
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4545,253
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,037644
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5164,671
Mae SariangThailand 7,6044,725
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7674,827
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2295,114
MalatyaTurkey 1,8491,149
MersinTurkey 1,7921,113
MuglaTurkey 1,471914
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6341,016
ManstonUk 1,366849
MeloUruguay 11,6567,243
MercedesUruguay 11,9717,439
MontevideoUruguay 11,9877,449
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2285,113
Madison, FlUsa 8,3295,176
Madison, InUsa 7,7874,839
Madison, NeUsa 8,1825,085
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6874,777
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2145,105
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Marion, InUsa 7,6804,772
Marion, NcUsa 7,8544,881
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3134,544
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5534,694
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2325,737
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1085,038
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Medford, WiUsa 7,5734,706
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0144,980
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4105,226
Mena, ArUsa 8,6415,369
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5695,325
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0745,639
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1825,084
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5995,343
Midland, TxUsa 9,3605,816
Milan, MnUsa 7,8704,890
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8824,898
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1915,090
Milford, DeUsa 7,1844,464
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1635,073
Millen, GaUsa 8,1145,042
Millport, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7014,164
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6254,738
Minden, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7414,811
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8574,883
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6815,394
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8494,878
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8704,890
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4315,239
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0775,641
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1074,417
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6234,737
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8544,881
Moro, OrUsa 8,9015,531
Morris, MnUsa 7,7834,836
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7124,792
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3484,566
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9884,964
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3804,586
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5644,079
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1005,034
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5174,671
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6505,375
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9195,542
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2655,758
MaracayVenezuela 8,9965,590
MaturinVenezuela 8,7135,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2705,761
MeridaVenezuela 9,3905,835
MagoyeZambia 7,2714,519
MansaZambia 6,7434,190
MbalaZambia 6,5304,058
MfuweZambia 7,0264,366
MisamfuZambia 6,6674,143
MonguZambia 7,1574,448
MpikaZambia 6,8684,268
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0784,399
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2284,492
MumbwaZambia 7,1644,452
MwinilungaZambia 6,7754,210
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7594,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -