Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5071,558
In SalahAlgeria 2,8661,781
InnsbruckAustria 689428
IbiriteBrazil 9,9546,186
IguatuBrazil 8,4235,234
IlheusBrazil 9,1755,702
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8935,526
IndaialBrazil 10,8826,762
IpameriBrazil 10,0106,220
IraiBrazil 11,1576,933
IreceBrazil 9,0335,613
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0555,627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4525,874
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3745,825
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6856,018
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9296,170
ItapevaBrazil 10,6036,589
ItirucuBrazil 9,0995,654
ItuacuBrazil 9,2245,732
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7856,702
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2823,904
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9533,700
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7844,216
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2123,239
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3283,311
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7487,300
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1039,385
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2958,883
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4255,235
IzobambaEcuador 10,6786,636
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2891,423
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2136,346
IoanninaGreece 1,043648
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2992,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2302,007
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6363,502
IranshahrIran 4,2182,621
IstranaItaly 719447
IidaJapan 8,7765,453
IizukaJapan 8,5425,308
IrakoJapan 8,8165,479
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8995,530
IrozakiJapan 8,9145,539
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9345,552
IshinomakiJapan 8,6935,402
IwamizawaJapan 8,2825,147
IzuharaJapan 8,4125,228
IrbidJordan 2,2481,397
IfraneMorocco 2,7171,688
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,62710,954
IlorinNigeria 4,7442,948
InchonNorth Korea 7,9794,958
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2372,011
IslamabadPakistan 4,6262,875
IquitosPeru 10,5846,577
IloiloPhilippines 9,9866,205
IasiRomania 587365
IcaRussia 7,6624,761
IlirnejRussia 6,8004,225
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2324,494
IrkutskRussia 5,5923,475
Ivdel’Russia 2,8181,751
IbizaSpain 1,8791,168
IspartaTurkey 1,506936
IstanbulTurkey 1,136706
IzmirTurkey 1,305811
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 303188
IzmailUkraine 768477
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5175,293
Independence, KsUsa 8,5735,328
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8004,847
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1165,043
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4384,622
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4335,240
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9454,937
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3794,586
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0124,358
IsokaZambia 6,6924,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -