Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 958595
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3207,656
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0607,494
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4787,754
ViennaAustria 300187
VitebskBelarus 967601
VassourasBrazil 10,1456,304
VicosaBrazil 9,9476,181
VitoriaBrazil 9,7566,063
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3015,780
VarnaBulgaria 881547
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6674,143
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5425,308
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7654,825
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6055,347
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6435,371
ValdiviaChile 13,4488,357
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3638,304
VallenarChile 12,4277,722
ValparaisoChile 12,8007,954
VanguardiaColombia 9,9396,176
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3726,445
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,101684
VestervigDenmark 1,169726
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4815,270
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4835,272
VilsandiEstonia 1,041647
VaasaFinland 1,558968
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8961,799
VeravalIndia 5,3983,355
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5784,087
ValentiaIreland 2,1641,345
VeniceItaly 715444
VeronaItaly 817508
VicenzaItaly 763474
Vigna Di ValleItaly 996619
ViterboItaly 972604
VolterraItaly 957595
VientianeLaos 7,9584,945
VarenaLithuania 648403
VilniusLithuania 702436
VeracruzMexico 10,1816,327
VlissingenNetherlands 1,210752
VaernesNorway 1,6971,054
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,582983
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4371,514
VillarricaParaguay 11,2406,985
Vrfu OmuRomania 562349
VanavaraRussia 5,0563,142
VasileviciRussia 762474
Velikie LukiRussia 1,067663
VerhojanskRussia 5,9083,671
ViljujskRussia 5,7413,568
VitimRussia 5,6073,485
Vize IslandRussia 4,0102,492
VladivostokRussia 7,7994,846
VolgogradRussia 1,7671,098
VologdaRussia 1,7021,058
VoronezRussia 1,374854
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,5814,090
VytegraRussia 1,6731,040
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8704,269
ValenciaSpain 1,9541,214
ValladolidSpain 2,1091,311
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3521,462
VisbySweden 964599
VanTurkey 2,1841,357
ValleyUk 1,7801,106
VinnitsaUkraine 607377
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6085,971
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7034,787
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2795,144
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8895,524
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1105,040
Vevay, InUsa 7,8124,854
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6945,403
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -