Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2802,660
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2502,641
KhostAfghanistan 4,4152,744
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1192,559
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1968,821
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3148,274
KlagenfurtAustria 518322
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2461,396
KandiBenin 4,5112,803
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8174,236
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8194,237
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3814,586
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7264,180
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4974,037
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5043,420
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6254,117
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4722,779
KashiChina 4,4582,770
KunmingChina 7,4024,600
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9623,705
KhargaEgypt 2,7721,723
KosseirEgypt 2,8221,754
KajaaniFinland 1,7491,087
KuopioFinland 1,604997
KuusamoFinland 1,9491,211
KarlsruheGermany 863536
KasselGermany 808502
KonstanzGermany 831516
KumasiGhana 5,1363,192
KalamataGreece 1,342834
KerkiraGreece 1,051653
Kythira IslandGreece 1,439894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3222,686
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2272,005
KankanGuinea 5,0963,167
KindiaGuinea 5,3113,301
KissidougouGuinea 5,2313,250
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2287,599
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4285,237
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4295,238
KeszthelyHungary 342212
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8021,741
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5584,075
KotaIndia 5,4483,385
KozhikodeIndia 6,5904,095
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8287,350
KermanIran 3,7212,312
KermanshahIran 2,7441,705
Khoram AbadIran 2,8901,796
KilkennyIreland 1,9621,219
KingstonJamaica 9,0085,598
KagoshimaJapan 8,7145,415
KanazawaJapan 8,6175,355
KaruizawaJapan 8,7405,431
KatsuuraJapan 8,9425,556
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8285,486
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1635,073
KobeJapan 8,7075,411
KochiJapan 8,7135,415
KofuJapan 8,8025,470
KumagayaJapan 8,8025,470
KumamotoJapan 8,6145,353
KumejimaJapan 8,9335,551
KureJapan 8,5985,343
KushiroJapan 8,4235,234
KutchanJapan 8,2625,134
KyotoJapan 8,7085,411
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4082,739
KitaleKenya 5,5263,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2202,001
KufraLibya 2,7761,725
KaunasLithuania 692430
KlaipedaLithuania 743462
KybartaiLithuania 643400
KarongaMalawi 6,6974,161
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9105,537
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9306,170
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1135,663
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0385,616
KuantanMalaysia 9,1785,703
KuchingMalaysia 9,8896,145
KayesMali 4,8102,989
KeniebaMali 4,9533,078
KidalMali 3,8052,364
KitaMali 4,8403,007
KoutiaMali 4,7142,929
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8497,985
KisinevMoldova 688427
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7184,174
KhatgalMongolia 5,4533,388
KhovdMongolia 5,0503,138
KhujirtMongolia 5,8283,622
KhutagMongolia 5,6693,523
KenitraMorocco 2,7441,705
KalewaMyanmar 6,9404,313
KathaMyanmar 7,0124,357
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3245,172
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1854,465
KengtungMyanmar 7,4754,645
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8244,241
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4095,225
KathmanduNepal 5,9453,695
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5259,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,78711,053
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,86711,103
KarioiNew Zealand 17,78911,055
KawerauNew Zealand 17,77511,045
KopuaNew Zealand 17,88111,111
KanoNigeria 4,2552,644
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0875,025
KarasjokNorway 2,2861,421
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7231,071
KristiansandNorway 1,292803
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7371,079
KhasabOman 4,0002,486
KarachiPakistan 4,8453,011
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8473,012
KhanpurPakistan 4,8082,988
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5812,847
KororPalau 11,0986,896
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2717
KlodzkoPoland 302188
KoszalinPoland 637396
KrakowPoland 11773
KalakanRussia 6,0883,783
KaliningradRussia 630391
KamenskoeRussia 7,2504,505
KandalaksaRussia 2,1261,321
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5151,563
KazanRussia 2,0811,293
KemRussia 1,9591,217
KerchRussia 1,284798
KhabarovskRussia 7,5004,661
KirenskRussia 5,4803,405
KirovRussia 2,1761,352
KljuciRussia 7,7444,812
KolpasevRussia 4,0922,543
KorfRussia 7,4654,639
KostromaRussia 1,6571,030
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4193,367
KotlasRussia 2,1321,325
KrasnodarRussia 1,496930
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7871,732
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6191,627
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7412,946
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7732,345
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1431,332
KurganRussia 3,0961,924
KurskRussia 1,164724
KyraRussia 6,2033,855
KigaliRwanda 5,7543,575
KoldaSenegal 5,1553,203
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2883,286
KosiceSlovakia 8553
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6705,388
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8594,884
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2334,495
KadugliSudan 4,3232,686
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5492,206
KassalaSudan 4,0142,494
KhartoumSudan 3,8862,415
KostiSudan 4,1512,580
KalmarSweden 882548
KaresuandoSweden 2,1571,340
KarlstadSweden 1,237769
KristianstadSweden 877545
KamishliSyria 2,1531,338
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0585,007
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4865,273
Khon KaenThailand 8,0955,031
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2215,109
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1665,075
KairouanTunisia 1,7041,059
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8491,149
KarsTurkey 2,0241,258
KastamonuTurkey 1,359845
KayseriTurkey 1,6711,038
KonyaTurkey 1,579981
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0761,912
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7332,320
KinlossUk 1,8321,138
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,149714
KievUkraine 756470
KirillovkaUkraine 1,205749
KirovogradUkraine 877545
KlepininoUkraine 1,115693
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,002623
Kovel’Ukraine 396246
Krovoj RogUkraine 960597
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5514,692
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3425,184
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3055,161
Keene, NhUsa 6,6984,162
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5664,702
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9345,552
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7905,462
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6125,351
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0314,990
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7695,449
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2085,722
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1195,046
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1194,424
KabompoZambia 6,9794,337
KabweZambia 7,1094,418
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1044,414
KafirondaZambia 6,9014,288
KaomaZambia 7,1164,422
KasamaZambia 6,6784,150
KasempaZambia 6,9834,339
KawambwaZambia 6,6034,103
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3864,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -