Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4979,630
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0776,262
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6549,728
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2178,835
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9118,023
WoomeraAustralia 14,4458,976
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5957,826
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1624,451
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5584,697
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6074,727
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1044,414
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4034,601
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5014,661
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6344,744
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9305,549
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2297,599
WajimaJapan 8,5605,319
WakamatsuJapan 8,7095,412
WakayamaJapan 8,7465,435
WakkanaiJapan 8,0785,020
WajirKenya 5,5923,475
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0214,985
WindhoekNamibia 7,9714,954
WaihiNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,85211,094
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,80311,063
WaimateNew Zealand 17,75911,036
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,057
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,89211,118
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,87811,109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,803
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,89311,119
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,058
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78711,053
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,60410,939
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,64510,965
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,77211,044
WintonNew Zealand 17,61710,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,52410,890
WarsawPoland 348216
WroclawPoland 329205
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8834,899
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0402,510
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1851,979
WauSudan 4,6572,894
WaddingtonUk 1,514941
Waco, TxUsa 9,1215,668
Wake IslandUsa 11,7217,283
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1825,085
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0214,984
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7085,411
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8184,858
Warren, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Warren, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3224,550
Washington, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Washington, InUsa 7,9024,911
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5005,282
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8654,266
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9184,921
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6804,773
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2715,140
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6135,352
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6965,404
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4714,643
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1694,455
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5025,283
West Point, GaUsa 8,2865,149
West Point, NyUsa 6,9704,331
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7624,824
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5915,339
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0514,381
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6924,780
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1294,430
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9364,931
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1694,455
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1704,456
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7404,809
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0164,981
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6424,749
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2015,717
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6004,723
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4875,895
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4104,604
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4624,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -