Slovakia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Poprad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Poprad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Poprad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2432,637
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3792,721
JuninArgentina 12,2567,616
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6026,588
JacobinaBrazil 8,9335,551
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1815,084
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2105,102
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8806,140
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0696,257
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7834,836
JiuquanChina 6,0193,740
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1986,337
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4785,268
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6285,362
JoensuuFinland 1,6181,005
JokioinenFinland 1,323822
JyvskylFinland 1,520944
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3012,673
JulianehbGreenland 4,2282,627
JagdalpurIndia 6,3753,962
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2796,387
JerusalemIsrael 2,2841,420
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0976,275
JosNigeria 4,4852,787
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8531,773
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8481,770
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6762,906
JhelumPakistan 4,7182,932
JiwaniPakistan 4,4662,775
JuliacaPeru 11,3297,040
JakutskRussia 6,1853,843
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8991,180
JenisejskRussia 4,6042,861
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3945,216
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9864,963
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6664,764
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4722,158
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1052,551
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4015,221
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5231,568
JubaSudan 5,0303,126
JokkmokkSweden 1,9501,212
JönköpingSweden 1,049652
Jonkoping ASweden 1,048651
JendoubaTunisia 1,6791,043
JerbaTunisia 1,8621,157
JerseyUk 1,6271,011
JaltaUkraine 1,174729
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6505,375
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2925,153
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2905,152
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3214,549
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -